Miner Block Gas Stats (gas x 1e6 per block)

Miner Total Blocks Total Uncles Uncle Rate Low Gas High Gas Median Gas Avg Gas Avg Gas in
Main Block
Avg Gas in
Uncle
Total9807381520.0830.0006.7572.1472.7802.7283.351
F2pool2588618290.0710.0006.7570.5251.3831.3661.610
Ethermine2107112080.0570.0006.7471.2452.2062.1772.684
All Others1915921890.1140.0006.7524.6263.8233.7714.222
Ethfans1348515230.1130.0006.7564.5113.8833.8334.269
Miningpoolhub99007430.0750.0006.7363.5063.4353.4103.743
Dwarfpool60414980.0820.0006.7413.9373.4993.4623.908
Ethpool25311620.0640.0006.7284.3893.7863.7664.079

Miner Gas Profits Note: differences in miner gas profits may be partly due to random chance

Miner Uncle Award Main Award w/o Gas Fees Predicted All Empty Award1 Block Award at Avg Gas Used2 Gas Revenue (ETH)3 Gas Profit (ETH)4 Gas Profit (Fiat) Gas Profit Margin (%)
Total3.625.0144.9314.9750.0770.043$8.3957
F2pool3.845.0184.9425.0130.0850.071$13.6584
Ethermine3.525.0134.9474.9860.0610.039$7.4463
All Others3.555.0134.8894.9180.0820.029$5.6636
Ethfans3.545.0124.9044.9350.1010.032$6.1631
Miningpoolhub3.645.0134.9355.0030.1010.068$13.1867
Dwarfpool3.555.0134.9294.9790.0940.050$9.6854
Ethpool3.555.0124.9425.0090.0960.067$12.9369

Notes:

These data are generated using the methodology described here.

1: The weighted average block award at the expected ratio of uncles/main blocks if mining all empty blocks

2: The weigthed average block award at the miner's observed ratio of uncles/main blocks in the dataset

3: The average gross revenue per block from transaction fees

4: The profit per block from mining gas after adjusting for its impact on the miner's uncle rate

5: The % of the miner's total block revenue coming from the uncle-adjusted profit of gas mining

Uncle Rates by Blocks Mined